Listing Courtesy of: SCRANTON as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Christine Kovaleski, ERA One Source Realty
114 Salem Avenue Carbondale, PA 18407
Active (207 Days)
$160,000 (USD)
MLS #:
SC253910
SC253910
Taxes
$2,064(2025)
$2,064(2025)
Lot Size
2,178 SQFT
2,178 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1935
1935
Listed By
Christine Kovaleski, ERA One Source Realty
Source
SCRANTON
Last checked May 18 2026 at 2:27 PM GMT+0000
SCRANTON
Last checked May 18 2026 at 2:27 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- On Street
Living Area
- 1,375 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 21, 2026
Price Changed
$160,000
-2%
-$4,000
Oct 13, 2025
Price Changed
$164,000
-3%
-$5,000
Sep 30, 2025
Price Changed
$169,000
-3%
-$5,000
Sep 03, 2025
Price Changed
$174,000
-3%
-$5,000
Aug 06, 2025
Listed
$179,000
-
-
Location
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 14:27. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description